Post by stats111 on Dec 16, 2010 0:00:10 GMT -5
Team Score
Cranston High School East 28
La Salle Academy 40
Story
Results
112 - Adrian Collum, CE, won by fall over Noah Williams, LSA, , 1:14.
119 - Estivie Hidalgo, CE, won by fall over Sean Mattingly, LSA, , :49.
125 - Damon Raposa, CE, won by fall over Patrick Foster, LSA, , :33.
130 - Aaron Wolfgang, LSA, won by default over Alex Guerra, CE, 8-4.
135 - Alex Sajche-Meza, CE, won by default over David Williams, LSA, 10-2.
140 - Eli Wolfang, LSA, won by fall over Derek Beaulieu, CE, , :43.
145 - Matthew Amendolara, LSA, won by fall over Eric Toolin, CE, , 1:53.
152 - Zane Wolfang, LSA, won by default over Alfred Bailey, CE, 12-4.
160 - Michel Georges, LSA, won by fall over Zack Barnes, CE, , 1:40.
171 - Timothy Carr, LSA, won by default over Edgar Cintron, CE, 6-4.
189 - Connor Morenzi, LSA, won by fall over Matthew Baxter, CE, , 1:58.
215 - Nick Buonfiglio, CE, won by fall over Onassis, LSA, , 1:09.
285 - Nicholas Barrett, LSA, won by forfeit over , , .
Team Score
Cumberland High School 47
North Providence High School 22
Story
Tom Lacroix's (189) 7-3 decision over Matt Massotti and Anthony Zambrano (285) 3-2 win against Josh Delannoy helped Cumberland defeat North Providence 47-22 in a Division I quad meet at Pilgrim.
Results
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by technical fall over Andrew Lourenco, NP, .
112 - Chris Nordby, Cumb., won by default over Liam Howland, NP, 4-2.
119 - Mike Murphy, NP, won by default over Cam Perry, Cumb., 12-1.
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by fall over Alex Lourenco, NP, , 0:43.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over Zach Vallante, NP, , 1:15.
135 - Jonathan Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Kevin Mulligan, NP, , 3:05.
140 - Emerson DeBrito, NP, won by fall over Max Carlsten, Cumb., , 1:50.
145 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Eric Jamieson, NP, , 2:30.
152 - Chris Smith, Cumb., won by fall over Jake MaComber, NP, , 1:38.
160 - Sebastian Dziadkiewicz, NP, won by default over Barrett Bernier, Cumb., 4-2.
171 - MACK Cash, NP, won by fall over Brandon Ferreri, Cumb., , 5:00.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by default over Matt Massotti, NP, 7-3.
215 - Andre Lussier, Cumb., won by fall over Alaine Bedame, NP, , 1:40.
285 - Anthony Zambrano, NP, won by default over Josh Delannoy, Cumb., 3-2.
Team Score
Barrington High School 18
Cranston High School West 64
Story
On the strength of eight pins, six of them under a minute, Cranston West defeated Barrington, 64-18, in I-North.
Results
103 - Doug Flaherty, Barr., won by fall over Tevin Briggs, CW, , 1:24.
112 - Brett Lesuer, CW, won by fall over Ben Wright, Barr., , 1:05.
119 - Nick Larson, CW, won by fall over Michael Miniati, Barr., , 0:45.
125 - Peter Tomasi, Barr., won by fall over Seth Scitto, CW, , 3:35.
130 - Derek Patalano, CW, won by fall over Aaron Muccino, Barr., , 0:39.
135 - Jesse Duran, CW, won by fall over Timothy O'Keefe, Barr., , 0:53.
140 - Ricondo Cole, CW, won by fall over Paul Barroso, Barr., , 0:39.
145 - Everett Desilets, CW, won by fall over Nate Bannon, Barr., , 0:35.
152 - John Lewis, Barr., won by fall over Alex Pratt, CW, , 5:05.
160 - Joe Manni, CW, won by fall over Carter Craig, Barr., , 2:15.
171 - Graham Thorpe, CW, won by default over Noah Robey, Barr., 12-1.
189 - Guillermo Mirambeaux, CW, won by fall over Gerard Lacerte, Barr., , 1:31.
215 - Ed Caputo, CW, won by fall over Ryan Aleman, Barr., , 0:47.
285 - William Demers, CW, won by fall over Gabriel Weeden, Barr., , 1:22.
Team Score
Johnston High School 24
Middletown High School 22
Story
Johnston managed to edge Middletown, 24-22, with all four wins coming as a result of pins. The featured battle came from the 125 weight class where the Panthers' Tim Tedescho took 5:08 to stop his opponent.
Results
119 - Jaxon Thibeault, Midd., won by fall over Joe Pilloni, John., , 2:49.
125 - Tim Tedesco, John., won by fall over Ellias McDonnell, Midd., , 5:08.
130 - Zach Brietzke, Midd., won by fall over Nathan Lopes, John., , 2:41.
135 - Justin Caparco, John., won by fall over John Carlone, Midd., , 1:59.
140 - Josh Ribezzo, John., won by fall over Lombardi, Midd., , 0:19.
152 - Mike Gaudiana, John., won by fall over Bobby Mey, Midd., , 1:13.
160 - Robert Sucsy, Midd., won by major decision over Chris Gelardi, John., 16-8.
171 - Alex Moy, Midd., won by fall over Joe Peters, John., , 1:35.
Team Score
North Kingstown High School 24
Warwick Veterans High School 44
Story
Warwick Vets' sophomore Nate Colicci registered a pin in 4 seconds against Russell Sherwood of North Kingstown in the 125 weight class as the Hurricanes defeated the Skippers, 44-24, in a Division I meet.
Results
103 - John Alleiri, War., won by fall over Brenton Kreiger, NK, , 1:14.
112 - John Bishara, NK, won by fall over Emmanuel Pimental, War., , 0:48.
119 - Anthony Meyers, War., won by fall over Ben Alexander, NK, , 1:24.
125 - Nathaniel Colicci, War., won by fall over Russell Sherwood, NK, , 0:04.
130 - Liam Walsh, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
135 - Connor MacMillan, NK, won by default over Matthew Brown, War., 8-5.
140 - Michael Meyers, War., won by technical fall over Nick Maio, NK, .
145 - Dante Vita, War., won by technical fall over Justin Zeramby, NK, .
152 - George Schmeider, War., won by default over Greg Kervin, NK, 15-4.
160 - Anthony Lonczak, War., won by default over Charles Fitzgerald, NK, 1-0.
171 - Nicholas Salois, War., won by default over Caleb Comstock, NK, 3-2.
189 - Jason Zeramby, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
215 - Zakery Clift, War., won by fall over Matt King, NK, , 0:40.
285 - Maurice Lafreniere, NK, won by default over Casey Beauregard, War., 6-1.
Team Score
Coventry High School 42
Westerly High School 31
Story
In the 215 weight class, Andy Maldonando was behind 4-1 and escaped to pin Dylan Stryker from the neutral position at 2:49, saving Coventry from a 1-point defeat and go on to beat Westerly, 42-31, in Division I.
Results
103 - Andrew Widdefield, West., won by fall over Tyler Pierce, Cov., , 0:56.
112 - Dylan Olson, Cov., won by fall over Anthony Bianco, West., , 0:46.
119 - Nicholas Bottella, Cov., won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Christian Bottella, Cov., won by default over Cody Brown, West., 5-2.
130 - Dylan Dupre, Cov., won by fall over Rory Bell, West., , 2:16.
135 - Blake Pierce, Cov., won by fall over Steve Ottaviani, West., , 3:57.
140 - Chris Widdifield, West., won by default over Skylar Torborg, Cov., 12-4.
145 - Max Righter, West., won by default over Robert Shaw, Cov., 7-2.
152 - Wesley Gomez, West., won by fall over Greg Fusco, Cov., , 2:24.
160 - Jared Wilson, Cov., won by default over Shane Scavello, West., 10-6.
171 - Sam Traver, West., won by fall over Zack Wilson, Cov., , 5:28.
189 - Anthony Hodde, Cov., won by fall over Alexander Santangelo, West., , 1:24.
215 - Andy Maldonando, Cov., won by fall over Dylan Stryker, West., , 2:49.
285 - John Harris, West., won by fall over Joe Nardolillo, Cov., , 0:53
Team Score
Cumberland High School 54
Mt. Hope High School 22
Story
Cumberland wrestlers pinned in seven weight classes to defeat Mt. Hope, 54-22, in a Division I quad meet. Shoniel Lariviere posted the quickest fall in 0:53 against Louis Francis in the 125 class and Josh Delannoy fell Derek Andrade at 0:54 in the heavyweight class.
Results
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Alan St. Vincent, MH, won by fall over Chris Nordby, Cumb., , 2:29.
119 - John Cabral, MH, won by default over Cam Perry, Cumb., 12-4.
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by fall over Louis Francis, MH, , 0:53.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over Chris Machado, MH, , 1:31.
135 - Jon Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Manny Mendonca, MH, , 3:55.
140 - Max Carlsten, Cumb., won by fall over Ryan Bartel, MH, , 5:43.
145 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Bailey Ziobro, MH, , 6:28.
152 - Byron Thibaudeau, MH, won by default over Chris Smith, Cumb., 6-3.
160 - Kyle Sousa, MH, won by fall over Brian Chea, Cumb., , 1:47.
171 - Tom Lombardo, MH, won by default over , Cumb., 9-4.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by fall over David Ferreira, MH, , 2:46.
215 - Andre Lussier, Cumb., won by major decision over , , .
285 - Josh Delannoy, Cumb., won by fall over Derek Andrade, MH, , 0:54.
Pilgrim High School: 27
Mt. Hope High School: 48
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 NOMATCH
112 ST. VINCENT, ALAN (Mt Hope) FALL Penick, Benjamin (Pilgrim)
119 Gonzalez, Nicholas (Pilgrim) FALL CABRAL, JOHN (Mt Hope)
125 DeSisto, Jordan (Pilgrim) FALL FRANCIS, III, LOUIS (Mt Hope)
130 Ledo, Brian (Pilgrim) DECISION ROBERT, III, RONALD (Mt Hope)
135 Lenz, Mark (Pilgrim) FALL MENDONCA, MANUEL (Mt Hope)
140 Kelly, Shane (Pilgrim) FALL BARTELL, RYAN (Mt Hope)
145 ZIOBRO, BAILEY (Mt Hope) FALL Gonzalez, Nicholas (Pilgrim)
152 THIBAUDEAU, BYRON (Mt Hope) FALL Jackman, Chad (Pilgrim)
160 PERRONI, JON (Mt Hope) FALL Ford, Nikkolas (Pilgrim)
171 SWANSON, JOHNNY (Mt Hope) FALL Fiola, Joshua (Pilgrim)
189 CABRAL, ADAM (Mt Hope) FALL Stevens, Jonatnan (Pilgrim)
215 FERREIRA, DAVID (Mt Hope) FALL Potter, Gage (Pilgrim)
285 SOUSA, JARED (Mt Hope) FORFEIT (Pilgrim)
Toll Gate High School: 27
Ponaganset High School: 37
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Longworth, Corey (T.G.) DECISION Dinoble, Steve (Pon)
112 Noury, Tyler (Pon) FALL Medeiros, Austin (T.G.)
119 Travers, Aaron (T.G.) MAJOR Stevens , Mark (Pon)
125 Travers, Joshua (T.G.) MAJOR Sauriol, Derrick (Pon)
130 Noury, Joshua (Pon) MAJOR Martinez, Joseph (T.G.)
135 Medeiros, Andrew (T.G.) FALL Bryant, Hayden (Pon)
140 Delprete, Kyle (Pon) FALL McCorkle, Timothy (T.G.)
145 DiGiuseppe, John (T.G.) MAJOR Aurelio, Kevin (Pon)
152 Navilliat, David (T.G.) DECISION Burns, Andrew (Pon)
160 Ogert, William (Pon) FORFEIT (T.G.)
171 Donnelly, Francis (Pon) DECISION Brown, Micah (T.G.)
189 Kent, Samuel (Pon) FALL Wesley, Anthony (T.G.)
215 Ballou, William (Pon) FORFEIT (T.G.)
285 Connell III, Robert (T.G.) DECISION Gould, Nathan (Pon)
Toll Gate High School: 39
Smithfield High School: 33
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Medeiros, Austin (T.G.) FALL Davey, Andrew (Smith)
112 Procopio, Max (T.G.) FORFEIT (Smith)
119 Duquette, Dylan (Smith) FALL Sherry, Ryan (T.G.)
125 Travers, Aaron (T.G.) FALL Nastari, Kyle (Smith)
130 Ricci, David (Smith) DISQUALIFY Travers, Joshua (T.G.)
135 Martinez, Joseph (T.G.) FORFEIT (Smith)
140 Branch, Adam (Smith) DECISION Medeiros, Andrew (T.G.)
145 Bouvier, David (Smith) DECISION DiGiuseppe, John (T.G.)
152 Navilliat, David (T.G.) FALL DeMars, Joseph (Smith)
160 Viera, Garrett (Smith) FORFEIT (T.G.)
171 Howard, Thomas (Smith) DECISION Brown, Micah (T.G.)
189 Wesley, Anthony (T.G.) FALL Cotoia, Robert (Smith)
215 White, Dan (Smith) FORFEIT (T.G.)
285 Connell III, Robert (T.G.) DECISION Kerwin, Mark (Smith)
Exeter/West Greenwich High School: 36
Woonsocket High School: 42
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Ricciutti, Joseph (E.W.G.) FORFEIT (Woon)
112 Roderick, John (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
119 Reeves, Travis (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
125 Nordby, Kody (Woon) FALL Dampier, Michael (E.W.G.)
130 LaBrie, Christian (E.W.G.) FALL Hildalgo, Joshua (Woon)
135 LaBrie, Andrew (E.W.G.) FALL Switzer, Dustin (Woon)
140 Satchwill, Richard (E.W.G.) FALL Caya, Zachary (Woon)
145 Anderson, Dwight (E.W.G.) FALL Leak, Jeffrey (Woon)
152 Reyes, Kevin (Woon) FALL Sweeney, Dylan (E.W.G.)
160 Benedetti Jr., Gary (E.W.G.) DECISION Moreira, Stenio (Woon)
171 Niang, Seydou (Woon) FALL Maldonado, Samuel (E.W.G.)
189 Neff, Carl (E.W.G.) DECISION Cruz, John (Woon)
215 Denomme, Alex (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
285 Rodriguez, Joseph (Woon) FALL Greenless, Dylan (E.W.G.)
Cranston High School East 28
La Salle Academy 40
Story
Results
112 - Adrian Collum, CE, won by fall over Noah Williams, LSA, , 1:14.
119 - Estivie Hidalgo, CE, won by fall over Sean Mattingly, LSA, , :49.
125 - Damon Raposa, CE, won by fall over Patrick Foster, LSA, , :33.
130 - Aaron Wolfgang, LSA, won by default over Alex Guerra, CE, 8-4.
135 - Alex Sajche-Meza, CE, won by default over David Williams, LSA, 10-2.
140 - Eli Wolfang, LSA, won by fall over Derek Beaulieu, CE, , :43.
145 - Matthew Amendolara, LSA, won by fall over Eric Toolin, CE, , 1:53.
152 - Zane Wolfang, LSA, won by default over Alfred Bailey, CE, 12-4.
160 - Michel Georges, LSA, won by fall over Zack Barnes, CE, , 1:40.
171 - Timothy Carr, LSA, won by default over Edgar Cintron, CE, 6-4.
189 - Connor Morenzi, LSA, won by fall over Matthew Baxter, CE, , 1:58.
215 - Nick Buonfiglio, CE, won by fall over Onassis, LSA, , 1:09.
285 - Nicholas Barrett, LSA, won by forfeit over , , .
Team Score
Cumberland High School 47
North Providence High School 22
Story
Tom Lacroix's (189) 7-3 decision over Matt Massotti and Anthony Zambrano (285) 3-2 win against Josh Delannoy helped Cumberland defeat North Providence 47-22 in a Division I quad meet at Pilgrim.
Results
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by technical fall over Andrew Lourenco, NP, .
112 - Chris Nordby, Cumb., won by default over Liam Howland, NP, 4-2.
119 - Mike Murphy, NP, won by default over Cam Perry, Cumb., 12-1.
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by fall over Alex Lourenco, NP, , 0:43.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over Zach Vallante, NP, , 1:15.
135 - Jonathan Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Kevin Mulligan, NP, , 3:05.
140 - Emerson DeBrito, NP, won by fall over Max Carlsten, Cumb., , 1:50.
145 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Eric Jamieson, NP, , 2:30.
152 - Chris Smith, Cumb., won by fall over Jake MaComber, NP, , 1:38.
160 - Sebastian Dziadkiewicz, NP, won by default over Barrett Bernier, Cumb., 4-2.
171 - MACK Cash, NP, won by fall over Brandon Ferreri, Cumb., , 5:00.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by default over Matt Massotti, NP, 7-3.
215 - Andre Lussier, Cumb., won by fall over Alaine Bedame, NP, , 1:40.
285 - Anthony Zambrano, NP, won by default over Josh Delannoy, Cumb., 3-2.
Team Score
Barrington High School 18
Cranston High School West 64
Story
On the strength of eight pins, six of them under a minute, Cranston West defeated Barrington, 64-18, in I-North.
Results
103 - Doug Flaherty, Barr., won by fall over Tevin Briggs, CW, , 1:24.
112 - Brett Lesuer, CW, won by fall over Ben Wright, Barr., , 1:05.
119 - Nick Larson, CW, won by fall over Michael Miniati, Barr., , 0:45.
125 - Peter Tomasi, Barr., won by fall over Seth Scitto, CW, , 3:35.
130 - Derek Patalano, CW, won by fall over Aaron Muccino, Barr., , 0:39.
135 - Jesse Duran, CW, won by fall over Timothy O'Keefe, Barr., , 0:53.
140 - Ricondo Cole, CW, won by fall over Paul Barroso, Barr., , 0:39.
145 - Everett Desilets, CW, won by fall over Nate Bannon, Barr., , 0:35.
152 - John Lewis, Barr., won by fall over Alex Pratt, CW, , 5:05.
160 - Joe Manni, CW, won by fall over Carter Craig, Barr., , 2:15.
171 - Graham Thorpe, CW, won by default over Noah Robey, Barr., 12-1.
189 - Guillermo Mirambeaux, CW, won by fall over Gerard Lacerte, Barr., , 1:31.
215 - Ed Caputo, CW, won by fall over Ryan Aleman, Barr., , 0:47.
285 - William Demers, CW, won by fall over Gabriel Weeden, Barr., , 1:22.
Team Score
Johnston High School 24
Middletown High School 22
Story
Johnston managed to edge Middletown, 24-22, with all four wins coming as a result of pins. The featured battle came from the 125 weight class where the Panthers' Tim Tedescho took 5:08 to stop his opponent.
Results
119 - Jaxon Thibeault, Midd., won by fall over Joe Pilloni, John., , 2:49.
125 - Tim Tedesco, John., won by fall over Ellias McDonnell, Midd., , 5:08.
130 - Zach Brietzke, Midd., won by fall over Nathan Lopes, John., , 2:41.
135 - Justin Caparco, John., won by fall over John Carlone, Midd., , 1:59.
140 - Josh Ribezzo, John., won by fall over Lombardi, Midd., , 0:19.
152 - Mike Gaudiana, John., won by fall over Bobby Mey, Midd., , 1:13.
160 - Robert Sucsy, Midd., won by major decision over Chris Gelardi, John., 16-8.
171 - Alex Moy, Midd., won by fall over Joe Peters, John., , 1:35.
Team Score
North Kingstown High School 24
Warwick Veterans High School 44
Story
Warwick Vets' sophomore Nate Colicci registered a pin in 4 seconds against Russell Sherwood of North Kingstown in the 125 weight class as the Hurricanes defeated the Skippers, 44-24, in a Division I meet.
Results
103 - John Alleiri, War., won by fall over Brenton Kreiger, NK, , 1:14.
112 - John Bishara, NK, won by fall over Emmanuel Pimental, War., , 0:48.
119 - Anthony Meyers, War., won by fall over Ben Alexander, NK, , 1:24.
125 - Nathaniel Colicci, War., won by fall over Russell Sherwood, NK, , 0:04.
130 - Liam Walsh, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
135 - Connor MacMillan, NK, won by default over Matthew Brown, War., 8-5.
140 - Michael Meyers, War., won by technical fall over Nick Maio, NK, .
145 - Dante Vita, War., won by technical fall over Justin Zeramby, NK, .
152 - George Schmeider, War., won by default over Greg Kervin, NK, 15-4.
160 - Anthony Lonczak, War., won by default over Charles Fitzgerald, NK, 1-0.
171 - Nicholas Salois, War., won by default over Caleb Comstock, NK, 3-2.
189 - Jason Zeramby, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
215 - Zakery Clift, War., won by fall over Matt King, NK, , 0:40.
285 - Maurice Lafreniere, NK, won by default over Casey Beauregard, War., 6-1.
Team Score
Coventry High School 42
Westerly High School 31
Story
In the 215 weight class, Andy Maldonando was behind 4-1 and escaped to pin Dylan Stryker from the neutral position at 2:49, saving Coventry from a 1-point defeat and go on to beat Westerly, 42-31, in Division I.
Results
103 - Andrew Widdefield, West., won by fall over Tyler Pierce, Cov., , 0:56.
112 - Dylan Olson, Cov., won by fall over Anthony Bianco, West., , 0:46.
119 - Nicholas Bottella, Cov., won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Christian Bottella, Cov., won by default over Cody Brown, West., 5-2.
130 - Dylan Dupre, Cov., won by fall over Rory Bell, West., , 2:16.
135 - Blake Pierce, Cov., won by fall over Steve Ottaviani, West., , 3:57.
140 - Chris Widdifield, West., won by default over Skylar Torborg, Cov., 12-4.
145 - Max Righter, West., won by default over Robert Shaw, Cov., 7-2.
152 - Wesley Gomez, West., won by fall over Greg Fusco, Cov., , 2:24.
160 - Jared Wilson, Cov., won by default over Shane Scavello, West., 10-6.
171 - Sam Traver, West., won by fall over Zack Wilson, Cov., , 5:28.
189 - Anthony Hodde, Cov., won by fall over Alexander Santangelo, West., , 1:24.
215 - Andy Maldonando, Cov., won by fall over Dylan Stryker, West., , 2:49.
285 - John Harris, West., won by fall over Joe Nardolillo, Cov., , 0:53
Team Score
Cumberland High School 54
Mt. Hope High School 22
Story
Cumberland wrestlers pinned in seven weight classes to defeat Mt. Hope, 54-22, in a Division I quad meet. Shoniel Lariviere posted the quickest fall in 0:53 against Louis Francis in the 125 class and Josh Delannoy fell Derek Andrade at 0:54 in the heavyweight class.
Results
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Alan St. Vincent, MH, won by fall over Chris Nordby, Cumb., , 2:29.
119 - John Cabral, MH, won by default over Cam Perry, Cumb., 12-4.
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by fall over Louis Francis, MH, , 0:53.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over Chris Machado, MH, , 1:31.
135 - Jon Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Manny Mendonca, MH, , 3:55.
140 - Max Carlsten, Cumb., won by fall over Ryan Bartel, MH, , 5:43.
145 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Bailey Ziobro, MH, , 6:28.
152 - Byron Thibaudeau, MH, won by default over Chris Smith, Cumb., 6-3.
160 - Kyle Sousa, MH, won by fall over Brian Chea, Cumb., , 1:47.
171 - Tom Lombardo, MH, won by default over , Cumb., 9-4.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by fall over David Ferreira, MH, , 2:46.
215 - Andre Lussier, Cumb., won by major decision over , , .
285 - Josh Delannoy, Cumb., won by fall over Derek Andrade, MH, , 0:54.
Pilgrim High School: 27
Mt. Hope High School: 48
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 NOMATCH
112 ST. VINCENT, ALAN (Mt Hope) FALL Penick, Benjamin (Pilgrim)
119 Gonzalez, Nicholas (Pilgrim) FALL CABRAL, JOHN (Mt Hope)
125 DeSisto, Jordan (Pilgrim) FALL FRANCIS, III, LOUIS (Mt Hope)
130 Ledo, Brian (Pilgrim) DECISION ROBERT, III, RONALD (Mt Hope)
135 Lenz, Mark (Pilgrim) FALL MENDONCA, MANUEL (Mt Hope)
140 Kelly, Shane (Pilgrim) FALL BARTELL, RYAN (Mt Hope)
145 ZIOBRO, BAILEY (Mt Hope) FALL Gonzalez, Nicholas (Pilgrim)
152 THIBAUDEAU, BYRON (Mt Hope) FALL Jackman, Chad (Pilgrim)
160 PERRONI, JON (Mt Hope) FALL Ford, Nikkolas (Pilgrim)
171 SWANSON, JOHNNY (Mt Hope) FALL Fiola, Joshua (Pilgrim)
189 CABRAL, ADAM (Mt Hope) FALL Stevens, Jonatnan (Pilgrim)
215 FERREIRA, DAVID (Mt Hope) FALL Potter, Gage (Pilgrim)
285 SOUSA, JARED (Mt Hope) FORFEIT (Pilgrim)
Toll Gate High School: 27
Ponaganset High School: 37
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Longworth, Corey (T.G.) DECISION Dinoble, Steve (Pon)
112 Noury, Tyler (Pon) FALL Medeiros, Austin (T.G.)
119 Travers, Aaron (T.G.) MAJOR Stevens , Mark (Pon)
125 Travers, Joshua (T.G.) MAJOR Sauriol, Derrick (Pon)
130 Noury, Joshua (Pon) MAJOR Martinez, Joseph (T.G.)
135 Medeiros, Andrew (T.G.) FALL Bryant, Hayden (Pon)
140 Delprete, Kyle (Pon) FALL McCorkle, Timothy (T.G.)
145 DiGiuseppe, John (T.G.) MAJOR Aurelio, Kevin (Pon)
152 Navilliat, David (T.G.) DECISION Burns, Andrew (Pon)
160 Ogert, William (Pon) FORFEIT (T.G.)
171 Donnelly, Francis (Pon) DECISION Brown, Micah (T.G.)
189 Kent, Samuel (Pon) FALL Wesley, Anthony (T.G.)
215 Ballou, William (Pon) FORFEIT (T.G.)
285 Connell III, Robert (T.G.) DECISION Gould, Nathan (Pon)
Toll Gate High School: 39
Smithfield High School: 33
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Medeiros, Austin (T.G.) FALL Davey, Andrew (Smith)
112 Procopio, Max (T.G.) FORFEIT (Smith)
119 Duquette, Dylan (Smith) FALL Sherry, Ryan (T.G.)
125 Travers, Aaron (T.G.) FALL Nastari, Kyle (Smith)
130 Ricci, David (Smith) DISQUALIFY Travers, Joshua (T.G.)
135 Martinez, Joseph (T.G.) FORFEIT (Smith)
140 Branch, Adam (Smith) DECISION Medeiros, Andrew (T.G.)
145 Bouvier, David (Smith) DECISION DiGiuseppe, John (T.G.)
152 Navilliat, David (T.G.) FALL DeMars, Joseph (Smith)
160 Viera, Garrett (Smith) FORFEIT (T.G.)
171 Howard, Thomas (Smith) DECISION Brown, Micah (T.G.)
189 Wesley, Anthony (T.G.) FALL Cotoia, Robert (Smith)
215 White, Dan (Smith) FORFEIT (T.G.)
285 Connell III, Robert (T.G.) DECISION Kerwin, Mark (Smith)
Exeter/West Greenwich High School: 36
Woonsocket High School: 42
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 Ricciutti, Joseph (E.W.G.) FORFEIT (Woon)
112 Roderick, John (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
119 Reeves, Travis (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
125 Nordby, Kody (Woon) FALL Dampier, Michael (E.W.G.)
130 LaBrie, Christian (E.W.G.) FALL Hildalgo, Joshua (Woon)
135 LaBrie, Andrew (E.W.G.) FALL Switzer, Dustin (Woon)
140 Satchwill, Richard (E.W.G.) FALL Caya, Zachary (Woon)
145 Anderson, Dwight (E.W.G.) FALL Leak, Jeffrey (Woon)
152 Reyes, Kevin (Woon) FALL Sweeney, Dylan (E.W.G.)
160 Benedetti Jr., Gary (E.W.G.) DECISION Moreira, Stenio (Woon)
171 Niang, Seydou (Woon) FALL Maldonado, Samuel (E.W.G.)
189 Neff, Carl (E.W.G.) DECISION Cruz, John (Woon)
215 Denomme, Alex (Woon) FORFEIT (E.W.G.)
285 Rodriguez, Joseph (Woon) FALL Greenless, Dylan (E.W.G.)