Post by helper on Dec 8, 2010 20:21:58 GMT -5
Team Score
Moses Brown High School 66
Mount Pleasant High School 18
103 - Chris Smith-Vidaurre, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Zach Levine, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Jack Elliott, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Derek Marroquin, MP, won by fall over Aaron Seltzer, MB, , 1:15.
130 - Jack Cohen, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
135 - Christian Barker, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
140 - Andrew McCahill, MB, won by fall over Anthony Valerio, MP, , :19.
145 - Jesua Almanche, MP, won by fall over Nick Rocchio-Giordano, MB, , :16.
152 - Nick Bower, MB, won by fall over Renyi Santos, MP, , :49.
160 - Ben DiZoglio, MB, won by fall over Eduardo Toj, MP, , :14.
171 - Aaron Escobar, MP, won by forfeit over , , .
215 - Cody Doberstein, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
285 - Connor Handley, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
Team Score
Burrillville High School 30
Cranston High School West 50
103 - Tevin Briggs, CW, won by fall over Madison Edwards, Burr., , :31.
112 - Jake Merchant, Burr., won by fall over Jake Riessen, CW, , 1:31.
119 - Dillin Degnan, Burr., won by fall over Marwin Taman, CW, , 2:30.
125 - Nick Larson, CW, won by fall over Slade Diciaro, Burr., , 1:19.
130 - Alexander Ronci, Burr., won by fall over Derek Patalano, CW, , 3:37.
135 - Brayton Round, Burr., won by fall over Frank Montanaro, CW, , 1:54.
140 - Ricondo Cole, CW, won by fall over Daniel Hayter, Burr., , 1:39.
145 - Everett Desilets, CW, won by fall over Anthony Greeno, Burr., , 3:04.
152 - Alex Pratt, CW, won by technical fall over Michael Doble, Burr., 15-0.
160 - Joe Manni, CW, won by fall over Nicholas DeSalvo, Burr., , 1:13.
171 - Graham Thorpe, CW, won by decision over Patrick O'Connor, Burr., 11-4.
189 - Carmine Phillips, Burr., won by fall over Guillermo Mirambeaux, CW, , 1:40.
215 - Ed Caputo, CW, won by fall over Gennaro Brearly, Burr., , 4:24.
285 - William Demers, CW, won by fall over Cory Letendre, CW, , :48.
Chariho High School: 21
Cumberland High School: 49
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Chris Nordby, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Ben Tribelli, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by default over Derek Adams, Char., 2-0.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over , Char., , 1:25.
135 - Stephen Thomas, Char., won by default over Jon Maccini, Cumb., 7-4.
140 - Max Carlsten, Cumb., won by default over Patrick Drummond, Char., 10-1.
145 - Stephen Cusumano, Char., won by default over Chris Smith, Cumb., 2-1.
152 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Brandon Browning, Char., , 0:48.
160 - Vance Dewey, Char., won by fall over Brian Chea, Cumb., , 2:46.
171 - Chris Cole, Char., won by fall over Brandon Ferreri, Cumb., , 3:17.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by fall over Craig Boss, Char., , 0:36.
215 - Matt Hemme, Char., won by default over Andre Lussier, Cumb., 3-1.
285 - Josh Delannoy, Cumb., won by fall over Nate Cole, Char., , 0:27.
Team Score
North Providence High School 27
Warwick Veterans High School 43
103 - Alex Lourenco, NP, won by fall over Emmanuel Pimental, War., , 3:16.
112 - John Alleiri, War., won by fall over Liam Howland, NP, , 1:37.
119 - Mike Murphy, NP, won by fall over Anthony Meyers, War., , 3:13.
125 - Nathaniel Colicci, War., won by fall over Alex Lourenco, NP, , 1:37.
130 - Zach Vallante, NP, won by fall over , , .
135 - Michael Meyers, War., won by fall over Kevin Mulligan, NP, , :46.
140 - Emerson DeBrito, NP, won by default over James Slack, War., 3-1.
145 - Matthew Brown, War., won by fall over Eric Jamieson, NP, , 1:38.
152 - Dante Vita, War., won by decision over Jake MaComber, NP, 9-4.
160 - George Schmeider, War., won by default over MACK Cash, NP, 5-2.
171 - Vincent Venticinque, War., won by default over Sebastian Dziadkiewicz, NP, 4-2.
189 - Nicholas Salois, War., won by default over Matt Massotti, NP, 11-3.
215 - Zakery Clift, War., won by fall over Alaine Bedame, NP, , 1:28.
285 - Anthony Zambrano, NP, won by fall over Casey Beauregard, War., , 2:49.
Team Score
North Kingstown High School 65
Pilgrim High School 12
103 - Brenton Kreiger, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Conner Hayward, NK, won by fall over Torres, Pil., , 3:34.
125 - Nicholas Gonzalez, Pil., won by fall over Russell Sherwood, NK, , 0:42.
130 - Liam Walsh, NK, won by fall over Christopher Fitta, Pil., , 0:39.
135 - Connor MacMillan, NK, won by fall over Brian Ledo, Pil., , 0:18.
140 - Nick Maio, NK, won by fall over Shane Kelly, Pil., , 0:28.
145 - Justin Zeramby, NK, won by fall over Lecellie, Pil., , 1:25.
152 - Greg Kervin, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
160 - Caleb Comstock, NK, won by fall over Chad F. Jackman, Pil., , 2:32.
171 - Jimmy Wagner, NK, won by fall over Austin Lemire, Pil., , 5:14.
189 - Jason Zeramby, NK, won by technical fall over Andrew Marks, Pil., , 5:27.
215 - Maurice Lafreniere, NK, won by fall over Gage Potter, Pil., , 3:37.
285 - Joshua Hoitt, Pil., won by forfeit over , NK, .
Moses Brown High School 66
Mount Pleasant High School 18
103 - Chris Smith-Vidaurre, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Zach Levine, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Jack Elliott, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Derek Marroquin, MP, won by fall over Aaron Seltzer, MB, , 1:15.
130 - Jack Cohen, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
135 - Christian Barker, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
140 - Andrew McCahill, MB, won by fall over Anthony Valerio, MP, , :19.
145 - Jesua Almanche, MP, won by fall over Nick Rocchio-Giordano, MB, , :16.
152 - Nick Bower, MB, won by fall over Renyi Santos, MP, , :49.
160 - Ben DiZoglio, MB, won by fall over Eduardo Toj, MP, , :14.
171 - Aaron Escobar, MP, won by forfeit over , , .
215 - Cody Doberstein, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
285 - Connor Handley, MB, won by forfeit over , , .
Team Score
Burrillville High School 30
Cranston High School West 50
103 - Tevin Briggs, CW, won by fall over Madison Edwards, Burr., , :31.
112 - Jake Merchant, Burr., won by fall over Jake Riessen, CW, , 1:31.
119 - Dillin Degnan, Burr., won by fall over Marwin Taman, CW, , 2:30.
125 - Nick Larson, CW, won by fall over Slade Diciaro, Burr., , 1:19.
130 - Alexander Ronci, Burr., won by fall over Derek Patalano, CW, , 3:37.
135 - Brayton Round, Burr., won by fall over Frank Montanaro, CW, , 1:54.
140 - Ricondo Cole, CW, won by fall over Daniel Hayter, Burr., , 1:39.
145 - Everett Desilets, CW, won by fall over Anthony Greeno, Burr., , 3:04.
152 - Alex Pratt, CW, won by technical fall over Michael Doble, Burr., 15-0.
160 - Joe Manni, CW, won by fall over Nicholas DeSalvo, Burr., , 1:13.
171 - Graham Thorpe, CW, won by decision over Patrick O'Connor, Burr., 11-4.
189 - Carmine Phillips, Burr., won by fall over Guillermo Mirambeaux, CW, , 1:40.
215 - Ed Caputo, CW, won by fall over Gennaro Brearly, Burr., , 4:24.
285 - William Demers, CW, won by fall over Cory Letendre, CW, , :48.
Chariho High School: 21
Cumberland High School: 49
CLS WINNER RESULT
103 - Cody Beaudette, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
112 - Chris Nordby, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Ben Tribelli, Cumb., won by forfeit over , , .
125 - Shoneil Lariviere, Cumb., won by default over Derek Adams, Char., 2-0.
130 - Eric Travers, Cumb., won by fall over , Char., , 1:25.
135 - Stephen Thomas, Char., won by default over Jon Maccini, Cumb., 7-4.
140 - Max Carlsten, Cumb., won by default over Patrick Drummond, Char., 10-1.
145 - Stephen Cusumano, Char., won by default over Chris Smith, Cumb., 2-1.
152 - Nick Maccini, Cumb., won by fall over Brandon Browning, Char., , 0:48.
160 - Vance Dewey, Char., won by fall over Brian Chea, Cumb., , 2:46.
171 - Chris Cole, Char., won by fall over Brandon Ferreri, Cumb., , 3:17.
189 - Tom Lacroix, Cumb., won by fall over Craig Boss, Char., , 0:36.
215 - Matt Hemme, Char., won by default over Andre Lussier, Cumb., 3-1.
285 - Josh Delannoy, Cumb., won by fall over Nate Cole, Char., , 0:27.
Team Score
North Providence High School 27
Warwick Veterans High School 43
103 - Alex Lourenco, NP, won by fall over Emmanuel Pimental, War., , 3:16.
112 - John Alleiri, War., won by fall over Liam Howland, NP, , 1:37.
119 - Mike Murphy, NP, won by fall over Anthony Meyers, War., , 3:13.
125 - Nathaniel Colicci, War., won by fall over Alex Lourenco, NP, , 1:37.
130 - Zach Vallante, NP, won by fall over , , .
135 - Michael Meyers, War., won by fall over Kevin Mulligan, NP, , :46.
140 - Emerson DeBrito, NP, won by default over James Slack, War., 3-1.
145 - Matthew Brown, War., won by fall over Eric Jamieson, NP, , 1:38.
152 - Dante Vita, War., won by decision over Jake MaComber, NP, 9-4.
160 - George Schmeider, War., won by default over MACK Cash, NP, 5-2.
171 - Vincent Venticinque, War., won by default over Sebastian Dziadkiewicz, NP, 4-2.
189 - Nicholas Salois, War., won by default over Matt Massotti, NP, 11-3.
215 - Zakery Clift, War., won by fall over Alaine Bedame, NP, , 1:28.
285 - Anthony Zambrano, NP, won by fall over Casey Beauregard, War., , 2:49.
Team Score
North Kingstown High School 65
Pilgrim High School 12
103 - Brenton Kreiger, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
119 - Conner Hayward, NK, won by fall over Torres, Pil., , 3:34.
125 - Nicholas Gonzalez, Pil., won by fall over Russell Sherwood, NK, , 0:42.
130 - Liam Walsh, NK, won by fall over Christopher Fitta, Pil., , 0:39.
135 - Connor MacMillan, NK, won by fall over Brian Ledo, Pil., , 0:18.
140 - Nick Maio, NK, won by fall over Shane Kelly, Pil., , 0:28.
145 - Justin Zeramby, NK, won by fall over Lecellie, Pil., , 1:25.
152 - Greg Kervin, NK, won by forfeit over , , .
160 - Caleb Comstock, NK, won by fall over Chad F. Jackman, Pil., , 2:32.
171 - Jimmy Wagner, NK, won by fall over Austin Lemire, Pil., , 5:14.
189 - Jason Zeramby, NK, won by technical fall over Andrew Marks, Pil., , 5:27.
215 - Maurice Lafreniere, NK, won by fall over Gage Potter, Pil., , 3:37.
285 - Joshua Hoitt, Pil., won by forfeit over , NK, .